VPL Stock

VPL Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+99.9%+66.6%

VPL Stock vs the broader market

VPL (+66.6%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+99.9%) and lower than VN30 (+99.8%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of VPL Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls D, 1H; Bear controls W. Energy leans Bull in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on D (49.8 pts), least on 1H (3 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Critical 1 candles and energy is rising.
DHeld Bull Critical 1 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bull Extreme 6 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WMoved to higher zone: Bear ExtremeBear Critical · energy rising 6.6 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to higher zone: NeutralBull Critical · energy rising 49.8 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bull ExtremeBull Extreme · energy falling 3 pts vs previous candle.

Research on VPL Stock

Sample
W64 candles · ~1y
D322 candles · ~11mo
1H1,602 candles · ~2mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 75% up / 25% down. Now to lower edge 6.1 pts, to upper edge 8.4 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 32% up / 68% down. Now to lower edge 6.6 pts, to upper edge 7.9 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 1 pts, to upper edge 24.5 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Critical about 2.3 candles, longest 4 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bull Critical about 1.5 candles, longest 4 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bull Extreme about 3.9 candles, longest 35 candles; now 6 candles (longer than average).

Trading knowledge for VPL Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of VPL
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is VPL in?
VPL: W Bear Critical, D Bull Critical, 1H Bull Extreme.
What are VPL's energy values?
VPL: W -68.4%, D +66.6%, 1H +75.5%.
How does VPL energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: VPL -68.4% / VNINDEX -40.6% · D: VPL +66.6% / VNINDEX +99.9% · 1H: VPL +75.5% / VNINDEX +86.1%.
How does VPL energy compare to VN30?
W: VPL -68.4% / VN30 -38.1% · D: VPL +66.6% / VN30 +99.8% · 1H: VPL +75.5% / VN30 +86.3%.
How does VPL energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: VPL -68.4% / DXY -80.7% · D: VPL +66.6% / DXY -77% · 1H: VPL +75.5% / DXY +40.4%.