VNS Stock
VNS Stock 6 ↓1.48%: Bears have the edge on all 3 timeframes · Oct 22, 2026
W | D | 1H | |
|---|---|---|---|
Open time | |||
Close price | 6.44 | 6 | 6 |
Energy | -60.8% | -93.1% | -94.7% |
Δ energy | ▲ 25.2 | ▲ 4.3 | ▼ 188.5 |
Δ price | ▼ 0.92% | ▼ 1.48% | ▼ 1.64% |
Price ↔ energy | Divergent | Divergent | Aligned |
Zone transitions | |||
To higher zone | 74.1% | 100% | 100% |
To lower zone | 25.9% | 0% | 0% |
Time in zone | |||
Average stay | 2 candles | 3.9 candles | 5.1 candles |
Current stay | 1 candles | 3 candles | 1 candles |
VNS Stock vs the broader market
VNS (-93.1%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (98.8%) and lower than VN30 (100%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.
Analysis of VNS Stock
Bear controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bear in 3/3 timeframes.
Energy moved most on 1H (188.5 pts), least on D (4.3 pts).
Research on VNS Stock
W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 74% up / 26% down. Now to lower edge 13.7 pts, to upper edge 0.8 pts.
D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 6.9 pts, to upper edge 18.6 pts.
1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 5.3 pts, to upper edge 20.2 pts.
W: usually in Bear Critical about 2 candles, longest 7 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).
D: usually in Bear Extreme about 3.9 candles, longest 22 candles; now 3 candles (shorter than average).
1H: usually in Bear Extreme about 5.1 candles, longest 29 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).
Trading knowledge for VNS Stock
Frequently asked questions
Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →
