UPS Stock
UPS Stock 21.6 unchanged: Bulls and Bears balanced · Oct 20, 2026
W | D | 1H | |
|---|---|---|---|
Open time | |||
Close price | 21.6 | 21.6 | 21.6 |
Energy | 46.1% | -23.6% | -12.2% |
Δ energy | ▲ <0.1 | ▼ <0.1 | ▼ <0.1 |
Δ price | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Price ↔ energy | Flat | Flat | Flat |
Zone transitions | |||
To higher zone | 0% | 50% | 100% |
To lower zone | 0% | 50% | 0% |
Time in zone | |||
Average stay | — | 1.5 candles | 3 candles |
Current stay | 4 candles | 6 candles | 7 candles |
UPS Stock vs the broader market
UPS (-23.6%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (98.8%) and lower than VN30 (100%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.
Analysis of UPS Stock
Bull controls W; Bear controls D; in 1H in Neutral. Energy balanced both ways (1/3 each).
Energy moved most on W (0 pts), least on 1H (0 pts).
Research on UPS Stock
W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 25.2 pts, to upper edge 13.9 pts.
D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 50% up / 50% down. Now to lower edge 36.4 pts, to upper edge 2.7 pts.
1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 8.7 pts, to upper edge 33.1 pts.
W: usually in Bull Bias about — candles, longest — candles; now 4 candles.
D: usually in Bear Bias about 1.5 candles, longest 2 candles; now 6 candles (longer than average).
1H: usually in Neutral about 3 candles, longest 4 candles; now 7 candles (longer than average).
Trading knowledge for UPS Stock
Frequently asked questions
Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →
