TMW Stock
TMW Stock in the broader market
TMW Stock vs the broader market
TMW (+99.2%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (+92.8%) and higher than VN30 (+94.1%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.
Analysis of TMW Stock
Bull controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bull in 3/3 timeframes.
Energy moved most on W (40.5 pts), least on 1H (0 pts).
Research on TMW Stock
W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 62% up / 39% down. Now to lower edge 30.1 pts, to upper edge 9 pts.
D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 24.7 pts, to upper edge 0.8 pts.
1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 23.8 pts, to upper edge 1.7 pts.
W: usually in Bull Bias about 6.8 candles, longest 44 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).
D: usually in Bull Extreme about 11.2 candles, longest 58 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).
1H: usually in Bull Extreme about 4.7 candles, longest 10 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).
Trading knowledge for TMW Stock
Frequently asked questions
Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →
