SDU Stock
SDU Stock in the broader market
SDU Stock vs the broader market
SDU (+58.6%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+97.9%) and lower than VN30 (+99.4%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.
Analysis of SDU Stock
Bull controls D; Bear controls W, 1H. Energy leans Bear in 2/3 timeframes.
Energy moved most on D (72.3 pts), least on 1H (0 pts).
Research on SDU Stock
W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 56% up / 44% down. Now to lower edge 15.6 pts, to upper edge 23.5 pts.
D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 50% up / 50% down. Now to lower edge 37.7 pts, to upper edge 1.4 pts.
1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 70% up / 30% down. Now to lower edge 11.6 pts, to upper edge 27.5 pts.
W: usually in Bear Bias about 2.7 candles, longest 10 candles; now 3 candles (longer than average).
D: usually in Bull Bias about 2.6 candles, longest 15 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).
1H: usually in Bear Bias about 1.7 candles, longest 7 candles; now 2 candles (longer than average).
Trading knowledge for SDU Stock
Frequently asked questions
Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →
