PXS Stock

PXS Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+99.9%-21%

PXS Stock vs the broader market

PXS (-21%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+99.9%) and lower than VN30 (+99.8%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of PXS Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls 1H; Bear controls W, D. Energy leans Bear in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on W (27.4 pts), least on 1H (3.7 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Bias 2 candles and energy is rising.
DHeld Bear Bias 2 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bull Bias 2 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bear BiasBear Bias · energy rising 27.4 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bear BiasBear Bias · energy rising 27.4 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bull BiasBull Bias · energy rising 3.7 pts vs previous candle.

Research on PXS Stock

Sample
W741 candles · ~14y
D3,122 candles · ~9y
1H1,433 candles · ~2mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 47% up / 53% down. Now to lower edge 39 pts, to upper edge 0.1 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 53% up / 48% down. Now to lower edge 39 pts, to upper edge 0.1 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 45% up / 55% down. Now to lower edge 4.9 pts, to upper edge 34.2 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Bias about 3 candles, longest 13 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bear Bias about 2.4 candles, longest 18 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bull Bias about 2.3 candles, longest 10 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for PXS Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of PXS
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is PXS in?
PXS: W Bear Bias, D Bear Bias, 1H Bull Bias.
What are PXS's energy values?
PXS: W -21%, D -21%, 1H +25.8%.
How does PXS energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: PXS -21% / VNINDEX -40.6% · D: PXS -21% / VNINDEX +99.9% · 1H: PXS +25.8% / VNINDEX +86.1%.
How does PXS energy compare to VN30?
W: PXS -21% / VN30 -38.1% · D: PXS -21% / VN30 +99.8% · 1H: PXS +25.8% / VN30 +86.3%.
How does PXS energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: PXS -21% / DXY -80.7% · D: PXS -21% / DXY -77% · 1H: PXS +25.8% / DXY +46.1%.