NCS Stock

NCS Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+99.9%+11.8%

NCS Stock vs the broader market

NCS (+11.8%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+99.9%) and lower than VN30 (+99.8%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of NCS Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W; in D, 1H in Neutral. Energy leans Bear in 1/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on D (38.5 pts), least on 1H (11.3 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Extreme 2 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Neutral 1 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Neutral 5 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bear ExtremeBear Extreme · energy falling 23.5 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to higher zone: Bear BiasNeutral · energy rising 38.5 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: NeutralNeutral · energy rising 11.3 pts vs previous candle.

Research on NCS Stock

Sample
W549 candles · ~11y
D2,429 candles · ~7y
1H1,414 candles · ~2mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 0.2 pts, to upper edge 25.3 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 46% up / 54% down. Now to lower edge 32.7 pts, to upper edge 9.1 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 54% up / 47% down. Now to lower edge 23.1 pts, to upper edge 18.7 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Extreme about 2.2 candles, longest 7 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Neutral about 2.1 candles, longest 14 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Neutral about 2.2 candles, longest 9 candles; now 5 candles (longer than average).

Trading knowledge for NCS Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of NCS
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is NCS in?
NCS: W Bear Extreme, D Neutral, 1H Neutral.
What are NCS's energy values?
NCS: W -99.8%, D +11.8%, 1H +2.2%.
How does NCS energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: NCS -99.8% / VNINDEX -40.6% · D: NCS +11.8% / VNINDEX +99.9% · 1H: NCS +2.2% / VNINDEX +99.2%.
How does NCS energy compare to VN30?
W: NCS -99.8% / VN30 -38.1% · D: NCS +11.8% / VN30 +99.8% · 1H: NCS +2.2% / VN30 +99.1%.
How does NCS energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: NCS -99.8% / DXY -80.7% · D: NCS +11.8% / DXY -62.8% · 1H: NCS +2.2% / DXY +51.3%.