LDG Stock

LDG Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+99.9%+9%

LDG Stock vs the broader market

LDG (+9%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+99.9%) and lower than VN30 (+99.8%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of LDG Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls 1H; Bear controls W; in D in Neutral. Energy balanced both ways (1/3 each).

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on D (28.8 pts), least on 1H (1.3 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Bias 5 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Neutral 2 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bull Critical 2 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bear BiasBear Bias · energy falling 8 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: NeutralNeutral · energy rising 28.8 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bull CriticalBull Critical · energy falling 1.3 pts vs previous candle.

Research on LDG Stock

Sample
W568 candles · ~11y
D2,756 candles · ~8y
1H3,820 candles · ~5mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 51% up / 49% down. Now to lower edge 25.2 pts, to upper edge 13.9 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 46% up / 54% down. Now to lower edge 29.9 pts, to upper edge 11.9 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 21% up / 79% down. Now to lower edge 12.7 pts, to upper edge 1.8 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Bias about 2.5 candles, longest 18 candles; now 5 candles (longer than average).

D: usually in Neutral about 2 candles, longest 11 candles; now 2 candles (at average).

1H: usually in Bull Critical about 2 candles, longest 5 candles; now 2 candles (at average).

Trading knowledge for LDG Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of LDG
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is LDG in?
LDG: W Bear Bias, D Neutral, 1H Bull Critical.
What are LDG's energy values?
LDG: W -34.8%, D +9%, 1H +72.7%.
How does LDG energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: LDG -34.8% / VNINDEX -40.6% · D: LDG +9% / VNINDEX +99.9% · 1H: LDG +72.7% / VNINDEX +86.1%.
How does LDG energy compare to VN30?
W: LDG -34.8% / VN30 -38.1% · D: LDG +9% / VN30 +99.8% · 1H: LDG +72.7% / VN30 +86.3%.
How does LDG energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: LDG -34.8% / DXY -80.7% · D: LDG +9% / DXY -62.8% · 1H: LDG +72.7% / DXY +40.4%.