KST Stock

KST Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+91.5%-99.4%

KST Stock vs the broader market

KST (-99.4%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+91.5%) and lower than VN30 (+89.5%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of KST Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls W; Bear controls D; in 1H in Neutral. Energy balanced both ways (1/3 each).

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on D (29.3 pts), least on 1H (1.2 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bull Bias 3 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bear Extreme 1 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Neutral 4 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bull BiasBull Bias · energy falling 4.3 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to lower zone: Bear CriticalBear Extreme · energy falling 29.3 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: NeutralNeutral · energy falling 1.2 pts vs previous candle.

Research on KST Stock

Sample
W680 candles · ~13y
D2,792 candles · ~8y
1H413 candles · ~1mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 50% up / 50% down. Now to lower edge 28.4 pts, to upper edge 10.7 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 0.6 pts, to upper edge 24.9 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 54% up / 46% down. Now to lower edge 30.1 pts, to upper edge 11.7 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bull Bias about 2.7 candles, longest 13 candles; now 3 candles (longer than average).

D: usually in Bear Extreme about 5.8 candles, longest 49 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Neutral about 2.8 candles, longest 12 candles; now 4 candles (longer than average).

Trading knowledge for KST Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of KST
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is KST in?
KST: W Bull Bias, D Bear Extreme, 1H Neutral.
What are KST's energy values?
KST: W +49.3%, D -99.4%, 1H +9.2%.
How does KST energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: KST +49.3% / VNINDEX -40.6% · D: KST -99.4% / VNINDEX +91.5% · 1H: KST +9.2% / VNINDEX -77%.
How does KST energy compare to VN30?
W: KST +49.3% / VN30 -38.1% · D: KST -99.4% / VN30 +89.5% · 1H: KST +9.2% / VN30 -93%.
How does KST energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: KST +49.3% / DXY -80.7% · D: KST -99.4% / DXY -62.8% · 1H: KST +9.2% / DXY -50.3%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →