FOC Stock

FOC Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+91.5%-43.7%

FOC Stock vs the broader market

FOC (-43.7%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+91.5%) and lower than VN30 (+89.5%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of FOC Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls 1H; Bear controls W, D. Energy leans Bear in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on D (34.8 pts), least on 1H (2.3 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Extreme 3 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bear Bias 1 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bull Critical 1 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bear ExtremeBear Extreme · energy falling 4.5 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to higher zone: Bear ExtremeBear Bias · energy rising 34.8 pts vs previous candle.
1HMoved to lower zone: Bull ExtremeBull Critical · energy falling 2.3 pts vs previous candle.

Research on FOC Stock

Sample
W396 candles · ~8y
D1,894 candles · ~5y
1H3,308 candles · ~5mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 1.6 pts, to upper edge 23.9 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 50% up / 50% down. Now to lower edge 16.3 pts, to upper edge 22.8 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 37% up / 63% down. Now to lower edge 13.6 pts, to upper edge 0.9 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Extreme about 3.1 candles, longest 7 candles; now 3 candles (at average).

D: usually in Bear Bias about 2.3 candles, longest 10 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bull Critical about 1.6 candles, longest 5 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for FOC Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of FOC
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is FOC in?
FOC: W Bear Extreme, D Bear Bias, 1H Bull Critical.
What are FOC's energy values?
FOC: W -98.4%, D -43.7%, 1H +73.6%.
How does FOC energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: FOC -98.4% / VNINDEX -40.6% · D: FOC -43.7% / VNINDEX +91.5% · 1H: FOC +73.6% / VNINDEX -77%.
How does FOC energy compare to VN30?
W: FOC -98.4% / VN30 -38.1% · D: FOC -43.7% / VN30 +89.5% · 1H: FOC +73.6% / VN30 -93%.
How does FOC energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: FOC -98.4% / DXY -80.7% · D: FOC -43.7% / DXY -62.8% · 1H: FOC +73.6% / DXY -54.4%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →