AST Stock

Chart

AST Stock 59.3 ↓0.17%: Bears have the edge on all 3 timeframes · Oct 22, 2026

TFDate
0◀︎ BearBull ▶︎−100%BiasNeutralBias100%
Δ energyPrice
W12/10
▼460
D22/10
▲9.359.3
1H
▲75.359.3
Close
Current
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
60
59.3
59.3
Energy
-21.3%
-59.7%
-22.7%
Δ energy
▼ 4
▲ 9.3
▲ 75.3
Δ price
▼ 3.23%
▼ 0.17%
0%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Divergent
Flat
Zone transitions
To higher zone
73.9%
58.8%
54.6%
To lower zone
26.1%
41.2%
45.4%
Time in zone
Average stay
3.1 candles
2.2 candles
2 candles
Current stay
1 candles
1 candles
1 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-10098.8%-59.7%

AST Stock vs the broader market

AST (-59.7%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (98.8%) and lower than VN30 (100%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of AST Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bear in 3/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on 1H (75.3 pts), least on W (4 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Bias 1 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bear Bias 1 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bear Bias 1 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WMoved to lower zone: Neutral → Bear Bias · energy falling 4 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to higher zone: Bear Critical → Bear Bias · energy rising 9.3 pts vs previous candle.
1HMoved to higher zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Bias · energy rising 75.3 pts vs previous candle.

Research on AST Stock

Sample
W453 candles · ~9y
D2,182 candles · ~6y
1H3,210 candles · ~4mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 74% up / 26% down. Now to lower edge 38.7 pts, to upper edge 0.4 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 59% up / 41% down. Now to lower edge 0.3 pts, to upper edge 38.8 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 55% up / 45% down. Now to lower edge 37.3 pts, to upper edge 1.8 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Bias about 3.1 candles, longest 12 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bear Bias about 2.2 candles, longest 17 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bear Bias about 2 candles, longest 9 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for AST Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of AST
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is AST in?
AST: W Bear Bias, D Bear Bias, 1H Bear Bias.
What are AST's energy values?
AST: W -21.3%, D -59.7%, 1H -22.7%.
How does AST energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: AST -21.3% / VNINDEX -82.1% · D: AST -59.7% / VNINDEX 98.8% · 1H: AST -22.7% / VNINDEX 74.3%.
How does AST energy compare to VN30?
W: AST -21.3% / VN30 -79% · D: AST -59.7% / VN30 100% · 1H: AST -22.7% / VN30 73.7%.
How does AST energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: AST -21.3% / DXY 73.6% · D: AST -59.7% / DXY -50.2% · 1H: AST -22.7% / DXY -52.6%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →