AIG Stock

Chart

AIG Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
+33.8%46.3
D05/10
-51.6%46.5
1H
+71.5%46.9
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
46.3
46.5
46.9
Energy
+33.8%
-51.6%
+71.5%
Δ energy
▼ 14.2
▲ 11.7
▲ 72.5
Δ price
▼ 3.34%
▲ 0.43%
▲ 0.86%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Zone transitions
To higher zone
14.3%
54.5%
47.1%
To lower zone
85.7%
45.5%
52.9%
Time in zone
Average stay
1.9 candles
3 candles
1.7 candles
Current stay
6 candles
1 candles
1 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100-51.6%-81.8%

AIG Stock vs the broader market

AIG (-51.6%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of AIG Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls W, 1H; Bear controls D. Energy leans Bull in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on 1H (72.5 pts), least on D (11.7 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bull Bias 6 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bear Bias 1 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bull Critical 1 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bull Bias → Bull Bias · energy falling 14.2 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to higher zone: Bear Critical → Bear Bias · energy rising 11.7 pts vs previous candle.
1HMoved to higher zone: Neutral → Bull Critical · energy rising 72.5 pts vs previous candle.

Research on AIG Stock

Sample
W94 candles · ~2y
D465 candles · ~1y
1H1,876 candles · ~3mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 14% up / 86% down. Now to lower edge 12.9 pts, to upper edge 26.2 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 55% up / 46% down. Now to lower edge 8.4 pts, to upper edge 30.8 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 47% up / 53% down. Now to lower edge 11.5 pts, to upper edge 3 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bull Bias about 1.9 candles, longest 3 candles; now 6 candles (longer than average).

D: usually in Bear Bias about 3 candles, longest 11 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bull Critical about 1.7 candles, longest 8 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for AIG Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of AIG
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is AIG in?
AIG: W Bull Bias, D Bear Bias, 1H Bull Critical.
What are AIG's energy values?
AIG: W +33.8%, D -51.6%, 1H +71.5%.
How does AIG energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: AIG +33.8% / VNINDEX -62% · D: AIG -51.6% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: AIG +71.5% / VNINDEX -20.4%.
How does AIG energy compare to VN30?
W: AIG +33.8% / VN30 -68.8% · D: AIG -51.6% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: AIG +71.5% / VN30 -26.1%.
How does AIG energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: AIG +33.8% / DXY +89% · D: AIG -51.6% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: AIG +71.5% / DXY -7.3%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →