AGR Stock

Chart

AGR Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
-97%11.65
D05/10
-92.9%11.7
1H
-96.4%11.4
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
11.65
11.7
11.4
Energy
-97%
-92.9%
-96.4%
Δ energy
▼ 38.7
▲ <0.1
—
Δ price
▼ 6.43%
▲ 0.43%
—
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Aligned
Unknown
Zone transitions
To higher zone
100%
100%
100%
To lower zone
0%
0%
0%
Time in zone
Average stay
3.3 candles
4.1 candles
4.1 candles
Current stay
1 candles
4 candles
10 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100-81.8%-92.9%

AGR Stock vs the broader market

AGR (-92.9%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and lower than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of AGR Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bear in 3/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on W (38.7 pts), least on D (0 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Extreme 1 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bear Extreme 4 candles and energy is flat.
1HHeld Bear Extreme 10 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WMoved to lower zone: Bear Bias → Bear Extreme · energy falling 38.7 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy unchanged.
1HSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy rising 1.1 pts vs previous candle.

Research on AGR Stock

Sample
W749 candles · ~14y
D3,628 candles · ~10y
1H3,958 candles · ~5mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 3 pts, to upper edge 22.5 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 7.1 pts, to upper edge 18.4 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 3.6 pts, to upper edge 21.9 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Extreme about 3.3 candles, longest 13 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bear Extreme about 4.1 candles, longest 18 candles; now 4 candles (at average).

1H: usually in Bear Extreme about 4.1 candles, longest 16 candles; now 10 candles (longer than average).

Trading knowledge for AGR Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of AGR
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is AGR in?
AGR: W Bear Extreme, D Bear Extreme, 1H Bear Extreme.
What are AGR's energy values?
AGR: W -97%, D -92.9%, 1H -96.4%.
How does AGR energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: AGR -97% / VNINDEX -62% · D: AGR -92.9% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: AGR -96.4% / VNINDEX -60.2%.
How does AGR energy compare to VN30?
W: AGR -97% / VN30 -68.8% · D: AGR -92.9% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: AGR -96.4% / VN30 -36.9%.
How does AGR energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: AGR -97% / DXY +89% · D: AGR -92.9% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: AGR -96.4% / DXY +38.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →