AGP Stock

Chart

AGP Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
-16.1%27.8
D05/10
+4.1%27.5
1H
-28.3%27.7
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
27.8
27.5
27.7
Energy
-16.1%
+4.1%
-28.3%
Δ energy
▲ 6.2
▼ 17.1
▲ 7.5
Δ price
0%
▼ 1.08%
▲ 0.73%
Price ↔ energy
Flat
Aligned
Aligned
Zone transitions
To higher zone
65.1%
50.3%
52.6%
To lower zone
34.9%
49.7%
47.4%
Time in zone
Average stay
3.6 candles
6.1 candles
2.1 candles
Current stay
1 candles
1 candles
2 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+4.1%-81.8%

AGP Stock vs the broader market

AGP (+4.1%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of AGP Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls 1H; in W, D in Neutral. Energy leans Bear in 1/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on D (17.1 pts), least on W (6.2 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Neutral 1 candles and energy is rising.
DHeld Neutral 1 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Bear Bias 2 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WMoved to higher zone: Bear Bias → Neutral · energy rising 6.2 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to lower zone: Bull Bias → Neutral · energy falling 17.1 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bear Bias → Bear Bias · energy rising 7.5 pts vs previous candle.

Research on AGP Stock

Sample
W566 candles · ~11y
D2,704 candles · ~7y
1H2,201 candles · ~3mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 65% up / 35% down. Now to lower edge 4.8 pts, to upper edge 37 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 50% up / 50% down. Now to lower edge 25 pts, to upper edge 16.8 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 53% up / 47% down. Now to lower edge 31.7 pts, to upper edge 7.4 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Neutral about 3.6 candles, longest 30 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Neutral about 6.1 candles, longest 143 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bear Bias about 2.1 candles, longest 11 candles; now 2 candles (at average).

Trading knowledge for AGP Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of AGP
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is AGP in?
AGP: W Neutral, D Neutral, 1H Bear Bias.
What are AGP's energy values?
AGP: W -16.1%, D +4.1%, 1H -28.3%.
How does AGP energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: AGP -16.1% / VNINDEX -62% · D: AGP +4.1% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: AGP -28.3% / VNINDEX -20.4%.
How does AGP energy compare to VN30?
W: AGP -16.1% / VN30 -68.8% · D: AGP +4.1% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: AGP -28.3% / VN30 -26.1%.
How does AGP energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: AGP -16.1% / DXY +89% · D: AGP +4.1% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: AGP -28.3% / DXY +21.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →