AGM Stock

Chart

AGM Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W02/10
+87.7%2.2
D02/10
+89.1%2.2
1H
+77.8%2.2
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
2.2
2.2
2.2
Energy
+87.7%
+89.1%
+77.8%
Δ energy
▼ 6.8
▼ 6.9
▲ 0.1
Δ price
▲ 4.76%
▲ 4.76%
0%
Price ↔ energy
Divergent
Divergent
Flat
Zone transitions
To higher zone
0%
0%
0%
To lower zone
100%
100%
100%
Time in zone
Average stay
2.5 candles
4.2 candles
6.7 candles
Current stay
3 candles
4 candles
2 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+89.1%-81.8%

AGM Stock vs the broader market

AGM (+89.1%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of AGM Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bull in 3/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on D (6.9 pts), least on 1H (0.1 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bull Extreme 3 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bull Extreme 4 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Bull Extreme 2 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bull Extreme → Bull Extreme · energy falling 6.8 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bull Extreme → Bull Extreme · energy falling 6.9 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bull Extreme → Bull Extreme · energy rising 0.1 pts vs previous candle.

Research on AGM Stock

Sample
W683 candles · ~13y
D3,029 candles · ~8y
1H1,783 candles · ~2mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 13.2 pts, to upper edge 12.3 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 14.6 pts, to upper edge 10.9 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 3.3 pts, to upper edge 22.2 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bull Extreme about 2.5 candles, longest 10 candles; now 3 candles (longer than average).

D: usually in Bull Extreme about 4.2 candles, longest 20 candles; now 4 candles (at average).

1H: usually in Bull Extreme about 6.7 candles, longest 18 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for AGM Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of AGM
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is AGM in?
AGM: W Bull Extreme, D Bull Extreme, 1H Bull Extreme.
What are AGM's energy values?
AGM: W +87.7%, D +89.1%, 1H +77.8%.
How does AGM energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: AGM +87.7% / VNINDEX -62% · D: AGM +89.1% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: AGM +77.8% / VNINDEX -60.2%.
How does AGM energy compare to VN30?
W: AGM +87.7% / VN30 -68.8% · D: AGM +89.1% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: AGM +77.8% / VN30 +6.8%.
How does AGM energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: AGM +87.7% / DXY +89% · D: AGM +89.1% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: AGM +77.8% / DXY +38.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →