AGF Stock

Chart

AGF Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W18/09
+23.8%1.8
D18/09
+21.6%1.8
1H
+54.5%1.8
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
1.8
1.8
1.8
Energy
+23.8%
+21.6%
+54.5%
Δ energy
▲ 6.6
▲ 10.2
▲ 10.3
Δ price
▼ 5.26%
▼ 5.26%
▼ 5.26%
Price ↔ energy
Divergent
Divergent
Divergent
Zone transitions
To higher zone
39.1%
54.4%
53.3%
To lower zone
60.9%
45.6%
46.7%
Time in zone
Average stay
2.9 candles
2.6 candles
2.2 candles
Current stay
1 candles
1 candles
2 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+21.6%-81.8%

AGF Stock vs the broader market

AGF (+21.6%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of AGF Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bull in 3/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on 1H (10.3 pts), least on W (6.6 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bull Bias 1 candles and energy is rising.
DHeld Bull Bias 1 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bull Bias 2 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WMoved to higher zone: Neutral → Bull Bias · energy rising 6.6 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to higher zone: Neutral → Bull Bias · energy rising 10.2 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bull Bias → Bull Bias · energy rising 10.3 pts vs previous candle.

Research on AGF Stock

Sample
W716 candles · ~14y
D2,556 candles · ~7y
1H351 candles · ~1mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 39% up / 61% down. Now to lower edge 2.9 pts, to upper edge 36.2 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 54% up / 46% down. Now to lower edge 0.7 pts, to upper edge 38.4 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 53% up / 47% down. Now to lower edge 33.6 pts, to upper edge 5.5 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bull Bias about 2.9 candles, longest 10 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bull Bias about 2.6 candles, longest 19 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bull Bias about 2.2 candles, longest 8 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for AGF Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of AGF
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is AGF in?
AGF: W Bull Bias, D Bull Bias, 1H Bull Bias.
What are AGF's energy values?
AGF: W +23.8%, D +21.6%, 1H +54.5%.
How does AGF energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: AGF +23.8% / VNINDEX -62% · D: AGF +21.6% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: AGF +54.5% / VNINDEX -60.2%.
How does AGF energy compare to VN30?
W: AGF +23.8% / VN30 -68.8% · D: AGF +21.6% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: AGF +54.5% / VN30 -36.9%.
How does AGF energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: AGF +23.8% / DXY +89% · D: AGF +21.6% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: AGF +54.5% / DXY +21.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →