AFX Stock

Chart

AFX Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
-17.5%9.73
D05/10
+15.7%9.73
1H
+51.9%9.71
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
9.73
9.73
9.71
Energy
-17.5%
+15.7%
+51.9%
Δ energy
▼ 11.9
▲ 3.9
▼ 8
Δ price
▼ 2.21%
0%
▲ 0.1%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Flat
Divergent
Zone transitions
To higher zone
50%
44.2%
44.6%
To lower zone
50%
55.8%
55.4%
Time in zone
Average stay
2.8 candles
3 candles
3.1 candles
Current stay
7 candles
6 candles
2 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+15.7%-81.8%

AFX Stock vs the broader market

AFX (+15.7%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of AFX Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls 1H; in W, D in Neutral. Energy leans Bull in 1/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on W (11.9 pts), least on D (3.9 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Neutral 7 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Neutral 6 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bull Bias 2 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Neutral → Neutral · energy falling 11.9 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Neutral → Neutral · energy rising 3.9 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bull Bias → Bull Bias · energy falling 8 pts vs previous candle.

Research on AFX Stock

Sample
W505 candles · ~10y
D2,450 candles · ~7y
1H3,649 candles · ~5mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 50% up / 50% down. Now to lower edge 3.4 pts, to upper edge 38.4 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 44% up / 56% down. Now to lower edge 36.6 pts, to upper edge 5.2 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 45% up / 55% down. Now to lower edge 31 pts, to upper edge 8.1 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Neutral about 2.8 candles, longest 9 candles; now 7 candles (longer than average).

D: usually in Neutral about 3 candles, longest 18 candles; now 6 candles (longer than average).

1H: usually in Bull Bias about 3.1 candles, longest 21 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for AFX Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of AFX
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is AFX in?
AFX: W Neutral, D Neutral, 1H Bull Bias.
What are AFX's energy values?
AFX: W -17.5%, D +15.7%, 1H +51.9%.
How does AFX energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: AFX -17.5% / VNINDEX -62% · D: AFX +15.7% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: AFX +51.9% / VNINDEX -20.4%.
How does AFX energy compare to VN30?
W: AFX -17.5% / VN30 -68.8% · D: AFX +15.7% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: AFX +51.9% / VN30 -26.1%.
How does AFX energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: AFX -17.5% / DXY +89% · D: AFX +15.7% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: AFX +51.9% / DXY -7.3%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →