ADS Stock

Chart

ADS Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
-38.6%7.78
D05/10
-65.8%7.5
1H
-91.5%7.65
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
7.78
7.5
7.65
Energy
-38.6%
-65.8%
-91.5%
Δ energy
▼ 0.6
▼ 40.6
▼ 9
Δ price
▼ 1.39%
▼ 3.6%
▼ 0.65%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Zone transitions
To higher zone
68.4%
80.3%
100%
To lower zone
31.6%
19.7%
0%
Time in zone
Average stay
2.6 candles
1.5 candles
3.6 candles
Current stay
3 candles
1 candles
3 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100-65.8%-81.8%

ADS Stock vs the broader market

ADS (-65.8%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of ADS Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bear in 3/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on D (40.6 pts), least on W (0.6 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Bias 3 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bear Critical 1 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Bear Extreme 3 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bear Bias → Bear Bias · energy falling 0.6 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to lower zone: Bear Bias → Bear Critical · energy falling 40.6 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy falling 9 pts vs previous candle.

Research on ADS Stock

Sample
W529 candles · ~10y
D2,564 candles · ~7y
1H3,890 candles · ~5mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 68% up / 32% down. Now to lower edge 21.4 pts, to upper edge 17.7 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 80% up / 20% down. Now to lower edge 8.7 pts, to upper edge 5.8 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 8.5 pts, to upper edge 17 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Bias about 2.6 candles, longest 11 candles; now 3 candles (longer than average).

D: usually in Bear Critical about 1.5 candles, longest 6 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bear Extreme about 3.6 candles, longest 16 candles; now 3 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for ADS Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of ADS
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is ADS in?
ADS: W Bear Bias, D Bear Critical, 1H Bear Extreme.
What are ADS's energy values?
ADS: W -38.6%, D -65.8%, 1H -91.5%.
How does ADS energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: ADS -38.6% / VNINDEX -62% · D: ADS -65.8% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: ADS -91.5% / VNINDEX -60.2%.
How does ADS energy compare to VN30?
W: ADS -38.6% / VN30 -68.8% · D: ADS -65.8% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: ADS -91.5% / VN30 -36.9%.
How does ADS energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: ADS -38.6% / DXY +89% · D: ADS -65.8% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: ADS -91.5% / DXY +21.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →