ADG Stock

Chart

ADG Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W01/10
+65.3%8.5
D02/10
+90.1%8.5
1H
+90.2%8.5
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
8.5
8.5
8.5
Energy
+65.3%
+90.1%
+90.2%
Δ energy
▲ 48.7
▲ 2.5
▼ 9.8
Δ price
▲ 3.66%
▼ 1.39%
▼ 1.39%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Divergent
Aligned
Zone transitions
To higher zone
23.5%
0%
0%
To lower zone
76.5%
100%
100%
Time in zone
Average stay
1.7 candles
3.4 candles
4.5 candles
Current stay
1 candles
2 candles
2 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+90.1%-81.8%

ADG Stock vs the broader market

ADG (+90.1%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of ADG Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bull in 3/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on W (48.7 pts), least on D (2.5 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bull Critical 1 candles and energy is rising.
DHeld Bull Extreme 2 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bull Extreme 2 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WMoved to higher zone: Neutral → Bull Critical · energy rising 48.7 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bull Extreme → Bull Extreme · energy rising 2.5 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bull Extreme → Bull Extreme · energy falling 9.8 pts vs previous candle.

Research on ADG Stock

Sample
W346 candles · ~7y
D1,613 candles · ~4y
1H2,079 candles · ~3mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 24% up / 77% down. Now to lower edge 5.3 pts, to upper edge 9.2 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 15.6 pts, to upper edge 9.9 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 15.7 pts, to upper edge 9.8 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bull Critical about 1.7 candles, longest 3 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bull Extreme about 3.4 candles, longest 13 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bull Extreme about 4.5 candles, longest 25 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for ADG Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of ADG
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is ADG in?
ADG: W Bull Critical, D Bull Extreme, 1H Bull Extreme.
What are ADG's energy values?
ADG: W +65.3%, D +90.1%, 1H +90.2%.
How does ADG energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: ADG +65.3% / VNINDEX -62% · D: ADG +90.1% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: ADG +90.2% / VNINDEX -20.4%.
How does ADG energy compare to VN30?
W: ADG +65.3% / VN30 -68.8% · D: ADG +90.1% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: ADG +90.2% / VN30 -26.1%.
How does ADG energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: ADG +65.3% / DXY +89% · D: ADG +90.1% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: ADG +90.2% / DXY -7.3%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →