ACV Stock

Chart

ACV Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
-55.5%39.2
D05/10
-3.4%39.2
1H
-32.7%38.8
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
39.2
39.2
38.8
Energy
-55.5%
-3.4%
-32.7%
Δ energy
▼ 0.5
▲ 8.6
▼ 34.5
Δ price
▼ 0.51%
0%
▼ 0.51%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Flat
Aligned
Zone transitions
To higher zone
51.7%
47.7%
48.5%
To lower zone
48.3%
52.3%
51.5%
Time in zone
Average stay
2.9 candles
2.6 candles
2.4 candles
Current stay
2 candles
4 candles
1 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100-3.4%-81.8%

ACV Stock vs the broader market

ACV (-3.4%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of ACV Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W, 1H; in D in Neutral. Energy leans Bear in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on 1H (34.5 pts), least on W (0.5 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Bias 2 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Neutral 4 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bear Bias 1 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bear Bias → Bear Bias · energy falling 0.5 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Neutral → Neutral · energy rising 8.6 pts vs previous candle.
1HMoved to lower zone: Neutral → Bear Bias · energy falling 34.5 pts vs previous candle.

Research on ACV Stock

Sample
W509 candles · ~10y
D2,458 candles · ~7y
1H3,950 candles · ~5mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 52% up / 48% down. Now to lower edge 4.5 pts, to upper edge 34.6 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 48% up / 52% down. Now to lower edge 17.5 pts, to upper edge 24.3 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 49% up / 52% down. Now to lower edge 27.3 pts, to upper edge 11.9 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Bias about 2.9 candles, longest 16 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Neutral about 2.6 candles, longest 12 candles; now 4 candles (longer than average).

1H: usually in Bear Bias about 2.4 candles, longest 14 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for ACV Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of ACV
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is ACV in?
ACV: W Bear Bias, D Neutral, 1H Bear Bias.
What are ACV's energy values?
ACV: W -55.5%, D -3.4%, 1H -32.7%.
How does ACV energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: ACV -55.5% / VNINDEX -62% · D: ACV -3.4% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: ACV -32.7% / VNINDEX -60.2%.
How does ACV energy compare to VN30?
W: ACV -55.5% / VN30 -68.8% · D: ACV -3.4% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: ACV -32.7% / VN30 -36.9%.
How does ACV energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: ACV -55.5% / DXY +89% · D: ACV -3.4% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: ACV -32.7% / DXY +21.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →