ACM Stock

Chart

ACM Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W02/10
-89.3%0.3
D02/10
-89.8%0.3
1H
-83.6%0.3
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
0.3
0.3
0.3
Energy
-89.3%
-89.8%
-83.6%
Δ energy
▼ 109.5
▼ 108.8
▼ 47.2
Δ price
▼ 40%
▼ 40%
▼ 25%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Zone transitions
To higher zone
100%
100%
100%
To lower zone
0%
0%
0%
Time in zone
Average stay
5.3 candles
2.5 candles
2.6 candles
Current stay
1 candles
1 candles
1 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100-81.8%-89.8%

ACM Stock vs the broader market

ACM (-89.8%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and lower than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of ACM Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bear in 3/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on W (109.5 pts), least on 1H (47.2 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Extreme 1 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bear Extreme 1 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Bear Extreme 1 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WMoved to lower zone: Neutral → Bear Extreme · energy falling 109.5 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to lower zone: Neutral → Bear Extreme · energy falling 108.8 pts vs previous candle.
1HMoved to lower zone: Bear Bias → Bear Extreme · energy falling 47.2 pts vs previous candle.

Research on ACM Stock

Sample
W570 candles · ~11y
D1,815 candles · ~5y
1H785 candles · ~1mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 10.7 pts, to upper edge 14.8 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 10.2 pts, to upper edge 15.3 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 16.4 pts, to upper edge 9.1 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Extreme about 5.3 candles, longest 14 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bear Extreme about 2.5 candles, longest 12 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bear Extreme about 2.6 candles, longest 9 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for ACM Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of ACM
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is ACM in?
ACM: W Bear Extreme, D Bear Extreme, 1H Bear Extreme.
What are ACM's energy values?
ACM: W -89.3%, D -89.8%, 1H -83.6%.
How does ACM energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: ACM -89.3% / VNINDEX -62% · D: ACM -89.8% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: ACM -83.6% / VNINDEX -60.2%.
How does ACM energy compare to VN30?
W: ACM -89.3% / VN30 -68.8% · D: ACM -89.8% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: ACM -83.6% / VN30 -36.9%.
How does ACM energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: ACM -89.3% / DXY +89% · D: ACM -89.8% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: ACM -83.6% / DXY +21.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →