ACE Stock

Chart

ACE Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
-99.8%29.5
D05/10
-100%29.6
1H
+35.1%30.9
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
29.5
29.6
30.9
Energy
-99.8%
-100%
+35.1%
Δ energy
▼ 9.5
▼ 2.1
▲ 2
Δ price
▼ 6.35%
▲ 0.34%
▼ 0.32%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Divergent
Divergent
Zone transitions
To higher zone
100%
100%
68%
To lower zone
0%
0%
32%
Time in zone
Average stay
4.1 candles
3.5 candles
1.7 candles
Current stay
2 candles
7 candles
2 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100-81.8%-100%

ACE Stock vs the broader market

ACE (-100%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and lower than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of ACE Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls 1H; Bear controls W, D. Energy leans Bear in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on W (9.5 pts), least on 1H (2 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Extreme 2 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bear Extreme 7 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Bull Bias 2 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy falling 9.5 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy falling 2.1 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bull Bias → Bull Bias · energy rising 2 pts vs previous candle.

Research on ACE Stock

Sample
W738 candles · ~14y
D3,290 candles · ~9y
1H1,712 candles · ~2mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 0.2 pts, to upper edge 25.3 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 0 pts, to upper edge 25.5 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 68% up / 32% down. Now to lower edge 14.2 pts, to upper edge 24.9 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Extreme about 4.1 candles, longest 16 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bear Extreme about 3.5 candles, longest 24 candles; now 7 candles (longer than average).

1H: usually in Bull Bias about 1.7 candles, longest 6 candles; now 2 candles (longer than average).

Trading knowledge for ACE Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of ACE
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is ACE in?
ACE: W Bear Extreme, D Bear Extreme, 1H Bull Bias.
What are ACE's energy values?
ACE: W -99.8%, D -100%, 1H +35.1%.
How does ACE energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: ACE -99.8% / VNINDEX -62% · D: ACE -100% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: ACE +35.1% / VNINDEX -20.4%.
How does ACE energy compare to VN30?
W: ACE -99.8% / VN30 -68.8% · D: ACE -100% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: ACE +35.1% / VN30 -26.1%.
How does ACE energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: ACE -99.8% / DXY +89% · D: ACE -100% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: ACE +35.1% / DXY -7.3%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →