ACC Stock

Chart

ACC Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
-94%4.09
D05/10
-98.3%3.89
1H
-75.6%3.8
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
4.09
3.89
3.8
Energy
-94%
-98.3%
-75.6%
Δ energy
▼ 0.9
▼ 8.3
▲ 6.4
Δ price
▼ 4.44%
▼ 4.89%
▼ 1.3%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Aligned
Divergent
Zone transitions
To higher zone
100%
100%
100%
To lower zone
0%
0%
0%
Time in zone
Average stay
1.7 candles
3.4 candles
3.5 candles
Current stay
12 candles
3 candles
18 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100-81.8%-98.3%

ACC Stock vs the broader market

ACC (-98.3%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and lower than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of ACC Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bear in 3/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on D (8.3 pts), least on W (0.9 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Extreme 12 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bear Extreme 3 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Bear Extreme 18 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy falling 0.9 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy falling 8.3 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy rising 6.4 pts vs previous candle.

Research on ACC Stock

Sample
W749 candles · ~14y
D3,621 candles · ~10y
1H3,202 candles · ~4mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 6 pts, to upper edge 19.5 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 1.7 pts, to upper edge 23.8 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 24.4 pts, to upper edge 1.1 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Extreme about 1.7 candles, longest 5 candles; now 12 candles (longer than average).

D: usually in Bear Extreme about 3.4 candles, longest 30 candles; now 3 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bear Extreme about 3.5 candles, longest 21 candles; now 18 candles (longer than average).

Trading knowledge for ACC Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of ACC
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is ACC in?
ACC: W Bear Extreme, D Bear Extreme, 1H Bear Extreme.
What are ACC's energy values?
ACC: W -94%, D -98.3%, 1H -75.6%.
How does ACC energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: ACC -94% / VNINDEX -62% · D: ACC -98.3% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: ACC -75.6% / VNINDEX -60.2%.
How does ACC energy compare to VN30?
W: ACC -94% / VN30 -68.8% · D: ACC -98.3% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: ACC -75.6% / VN30 -36.9%.
How does ACC energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: ACC -94% / DXY +89% · D: ACC -98.3% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: ACC -75.6% / DXY +21.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →