ABW Stock

Chart

ABW Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
+48.6%14.6
D05/10
+37.7%14.6
1H
-98.9%14.5
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
14.6
14.6
14.5
Energy
+48.6%
+37.7%
-98.9%
Δ energy
▲ 0.5
▼ 7.2
▼ 10
Δ price
▲ 2.1%
0%
▲ 0.69%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Flat
Divergent
Zone transitions
To higher zone
45.5%
42.3%
100%
To lower zone
54.5%
57.7%
0%
Time in zone
Average stay
2.6 candles
2.7 candles
3.1 candles
Current stay
3 candles
3 candles
2 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+37.7%-81.8%

ABW Stock vs the broader market

ABW (+37.7%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of ABW Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls W, D; Bear controls 1H. Energy leans Bull in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on 1H (10 pts), least on W (0.5 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bull Bias 3 candles and energy is rising.
DHeld Bull Bias 3 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Bear Extreme 2 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bull Bias → Bull Bias · energy rising 0.5 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bull Bias → Bull Bias · energy falling 7.2 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy falling 10 pts vs previous candle.

Research on ABW Stock

Sample
W170 candles · ~3y
D835 candles · ~2y
1H3,885 candles · ~5mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 46% up / 55% down. Now to lower edge 27.7 pts, to upper edge 11.4 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 42% up / 58% down. Now to lower edge 16.8 pts, to upper edge 22.3 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 1.1 pts, to upper edge 24.4 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bull Bias about 2.6 candles, longest 6 candles; now 3 candles (longer than average).

D: usually in Bull Bias about 2.7 candles, longest 11 candles; now 3 candles (longer than average).

1H: usually in Bear Extreme about 3.1 candles, longest 14 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for ABW Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of ABW
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is ABW in?
ABW: W Bull Bias, D Bull Bias, 1H Bear Extreme.
What are ABW's energy values?
ABW: W +48.6%, D +37.7%, 1H -98.9%.
How does ABW energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: ABW +48.6% / VNINDEX -62% · D: ABW +37.7% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: ABW -98.9% / VNINDEX -60.2%.
How does ABW energy compare to VN30?
W: ABW +48.6% / VN30 -68.8% · D: ABW +37.7% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: ABW -98.9% / VN30 -36.9%.
How does ABW energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: ABW +48.6% / DXY +89% · D: ABW +37.7% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: ABW -98.9% / DXY +38.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →