ABB Stock

Chart

ABB Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
+41.1%17.7
D05/10
+74%17.8
1H
+12.3%17.6
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
17.7
17.8
17.6
Energy
+41.1%
+74%
+12.3%
Δ energy
▼ 11.4
▲ 0.2
▼ 17.1
Δ price
▲ 1.14%
▲ 0.56%
0%
Price ↔ energy
Divergent
Aligned
Flat
Zone transitions
To higher zone
44.8%
30.7%
53.8%
To lower zone
55.2%
69.3%
46.2%
Time in zone
Average stay
3.2 candles
1.6 candles
3.2 candles
Current stay
2 candles
2 candles
1 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+74%-81.8%

ABB Stock vs the broader market

ABB (+74%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of ABB Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls W, D; in 1H in Neutral. Energy leans Bull in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on 1H (17.1 pts), least on D (0.2 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bull Bias 2 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bull Critical 2 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Neutral 1 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bull Bias → Bull Bias · energy falling 11.4 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bull Critical → Bull Critical · energy rising 0.2 pts vs previous candle.
1HMoved to lower zone: Bull Bias → Neutral · energy falling 17.1 pts vs previous candle.

Research on ABB Stock

Sample
W296 candles · ~6y
D1,436 candles · ~4y
1H3,958 candles · ~5mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 45% up / 55% down. Now to lower edge 20.3 pts, to upper edge 18.9 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 31% up / 69% down. Now to lower edge 14 pts, to upper edge 0.5 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 54% up / 46% down. Now to lower edge 33.2 pts, to upper edge 8.6 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bull Bias about 3.2 candles, longest 10 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bull Critical about 1.6 candles, longest 12 candles; now 2 candles (longer than average).

1H: usually in Neutral about 3.2 candles, longest 16 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for ABB Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of ABB
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is ABB in?
ABB: W Bull Bias, D Bull Critical, 1H Neutral.
What are ABB's energy values?
ABB: W +41.1%, D +74%, 1H +12.3%.
How does ABB energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: ABB +41.1% / VNINDEX -62% · D: ABB +74% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: ABB +12.3% / VNINDEX -60.2%.
How does ABB energy compare to VN30?
W: ABB +41.1% / VN30 -68.8% · D: ABB +74% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: ABB +12.3% / VN30 -36.9%.
How does ABB energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: ABB +41.1% / DXY +89% · D: ABB +74% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: ABB +12.3% / DXY +21.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →