AAV Stock

Chart

AAV Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
+16.7%5.9
D05/10
+83.2%5.9
1H
+26.5%5.9
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
5.9
5.9
5.9
Energy
+16.7%
+83.2%
+26.5%
Δ energy
▼ 0.7
▼ 5
▲ 30.3
Δ price
▼ 1.67%
0%
▲ 1.72%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Flat
Aligned
Zone transitions
To higher zone
58.1%
0%
36.9%
To lower zone
41.9%
100%
63.1%
Time in zone
Average stay
2.9 candles
3.5 candles
2.6 candles
Current stay
3 candles
3 candles
1 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+83.2%-81.8%

AAV Stock vs the broader market

AAV (+83.2%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of AAV Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls D, 1H; in W in Neutral. Energy leans Bull in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on 1H (30.3 pts), least on W (0.7 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Neutral 3 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bull Extreme 3 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Bull Bias 1 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Neutral → Neutral · energy falling 0.7 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bull Extreme → Bull Extreme · energy falling 5 pts vs previous candle.
1HMoved to higher zone: Neutral → Bull Bias · energy rising 30.3 pts vs previous candle.

Research on AAV Stock

Sample
W425 candles · ~8y
D2,061 candles · ~6y
1H3,883 candles · ~5mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 58% up / 42% down. Now to lower edge 37.6 pts, to upper edge 4.1 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 8.7 pts, to upper edge 16.8 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 37% up / 63% down. Now to lower edge 5.7 pts, to upper edge 33.5 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Neutral about 2.9 candles, longest 15 candles; now 3 candles (at average).

D: usually in Bull Extreme about 3.5 candles, longest 13 candles; now 3 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bull Bias about 2.6 candles, longest 13 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for AAV Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of AAV
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is AAV in?
AAV: W Neutral, D Bull Extreme, 1H Bull Bias.
What are AAV's energy values?
AAV: W +16.7%, D +83.2%, 1H +26.5%.
How does AAV energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: AAV +16.7% / VNINDEX -62% · D: AAV +83.2% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: AAV +26.5% / VNINDEX -60.2%.
How does AAV energy compare to VN30?
W: AAV +16.7% / VN30 -68.8% · D: AAV +83.2% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: AAV +26.5% / VN30 -36.9%.
How does AAV energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: AAV +16.7% / DXY +89% · D: AAV +83.2% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: AAV +26.5% / DXY +21.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →