AAT Stock

Chart

AAT Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
-99.7%1.82
D05/10
-68.3%1.82
1H
+12.4%1.82
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
1.82
1.82
1.82
Energy
-99.7%
-68.3%
+12.4%
Δ energy
▼ 0.9
▼ 8.6
▼ 23.3
Δ price
▼ 5.7%
0%
0%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Flat
Flat
Zone transitions
To higher zone
100%
79.2%
48.4%
To lower zone
0%
20.8%
51.6%
Time in zone
Average stay
2.3 candles
1.3 candles
2.9 candles
Current stay
3 candles
1 candles
1 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100-68.3%-81.8%

AAT Stock vs the broader market

AAT (-68.3%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of AAT Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W, D; in 1H in Neutral. Energy leans Bear in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on 1H (23.3 pts), least on W (0.9 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Extreme 3 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bear Critical 1 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Neutral 1 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy falling 0.9 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to lower zone: Bear Bias → Bear Critical · energy falling 8.6 pts vs previous candle.
1HMoved to lower zone: Bull Bias → Neutral · energy falling 23.3 pts vs previous candle.

Research on AAT Stock

Sample
W284 candles · ~5y
D1,380 candles · ~4y
1H3,187 candles · ~4mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 0.3 pts, to upper edge 25.2 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 79% up / 21% down. Now to lower edge 6.2 pts, to upper edge 8.3 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 48% up / 52% down. Now to lower edge 33.3 pts, to upper edge 8.5 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Extreme about 2.3 candles, longest 4 candles; now 3 candles (longer than average).

D: usually in Bear Critical about 1.3 candles, longest 4 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Neutral about 2.9 candles, longest 15 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for AAT Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of AAT
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is AAT in?
AAT: W Bear Extreme, D Bear Critical, 1H Neutral.
What are AAT's energy values?
AAT: W -99.7%, D -68.3%, 1H +12.4%.
How does AAT energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: AAT -99.7% / VNINDEX -62% · D: AAT -68.3% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: AAT +12.4% / VNINDEX -20.4%.
How does AAT energy compare to VN30?
W: AAT -99.7% / VN30 -68.8% · D: AAT -68.3% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: AAT +12.4% / VN30 -26.1%.
How does AAT energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: AAT -99.7% / DXY +89% · D: AAT -68.3% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: AAT +12.4% / DXY -7.3%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →