AAN Stock

Chart

AAN Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
-21.4%15.25
D05/10
-97.5%15.2
1H
-20.6%15.25
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
15.25
15.2
15.25
Energy
-21.4%
-97.5%
-20.6%
Δ energy
▼ 76.6
▼ 12.8
▲ 66.3
Δ price
▼ 3.48%
▼ 0.33%
▲ 0.66%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Zone transitions
To higher zone
0%
100%
63.6%
To lower zone
0%
0%
36.4%
Time in zone
Average stay
—
4.5 candles
2.3 candles
Current stay
1 candles
2 candles
1 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100-81.8%-97.5%

AAN Stock vs the broader market

AAN (-97.5%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and lower than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of AAN Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W, D; in 1H in Neutral. Energy leans Bear in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on W (76.6 pts), least on D (12.8 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Bias 1 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bear Extreme 2 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Neutral 1 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WMoved to lower zone: Bull Bias → Bear Bias · energy falling 76.6 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy falling 12.8 pts vs previous candle.
1HMoved to higher zone: Bear Extreme → Neutral · energy rising 66.3 pts vs previous candle.

Research on AAN Stock

Sample
W18 candles · ~4mo
D93 candles · ~3mo
1H466 candles · ~1mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 38.6 pts, to upper edge 0.5 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 2.5 pts, to upper edge 23 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 64% up / 36% down. Now to lower edge 0.3 pts, to upper edge 41.4 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Bias about — candles, longest — candles; now 1 candles.

D: usually in Bear Extreme about 4.5 candles, longest 8 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Neutral about 2.3 candles, longest 15 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for AAN Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of AAN
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is AAN in?
AAN: W Bear Bias, D Bear Extreme, 1H Neutral.
What are AAN's energy values?
AAN: W -21.4%, D -97.5%, 1H -20.6%.
How does AAN energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: AAN -21.4% / VNINDEX -62% · D: AAN -97.5% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: AAN -20.6% / VNINDEX -60.2%.
How does AAN energy compare to VN30?
W: AAN -21.4% / VN30 -68.8% · D: AAN -97.5% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: AAN -20.6% / VN30 -36.9%.
How does AAN energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: AAN -21.4% / DXY +89% · D: AAN -97.5% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: AAN -20.6% / DXY +21.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →