AAM Stock

Chart

AAM Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
+51.1%7.75
D05/10
+78.6%7.73
1H
-77.7%7.73
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
7.75
7.73
7.73
Energy
+51.1%
+78.6%
-77.7%
Δ energy
▲ 11.6
▼ 5.5
▲ <0.1
Δ price
▲ 2.92%
▼ 0.26%
0%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Aligned
Flat
Zone transitions
To higher zone
30.9%
0%
100%
To lower zone
69.1%
100%
0%
Time in zone
Average stay
3.5 candles
3.2 candles
5.2 candles
Current stay
3 candles
5 candles
3 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+78.6%-81.8%

AAM Stock vs the broader market

AAM (+78.6%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of AAM Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls W, D; Bear controls 1H. Energy leans Bull in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on W (11.6 pts), least on 1H (0 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bull Bias 3 candles and energy is rising.
DHeld Bull Extreme 5 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Bear Extreme 3 candles and energy is flat.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bull Bias → Bull Bias · energy rising 11.6 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bull Extreme → Bull Extreme · energy falling 5.5 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy unchanged.

Research on AAM Stock

Sample
W749 candles · ~14y
D3,607 candles · ~10y
1H2,658 candles · ~4mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 31% up / 69% down. Now to lower edge 30.2 pts, to upper edge 8.9 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 4.1 pts, to upper edge 21.4 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 22.3 pts, to upper edge 3.2 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bull Bias about 3.5 candles, longest 15 candles; now 3 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bull Extreme about 3.2 candles, longest 20 candles; now 5 candles (longer than average).

1H: usually in Bear Extreme about 5.2 candles, longest 29 candles; now 3 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for AAM Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of AAM
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is AAM in?
AAM: W Bull Bias, D Bull Extreme, 1H Bear Extreme.
What are AAM's energy values?
AAM: W +51.1%, D +78.6%, 1H -77.7%.
How does AAM energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: AAM +51.1% / VNINDEX -62% · D: AAM +78.6% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: AAM -77.7% / VNINDEX -60.2%.
How does AAM energy compare to VN30?
W: AAM +51.1% / VN30 -68.8% · D: AAM +78.6% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: AAM -77.7% / VN30 -36.9%.
How does AAM energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: AAM +51.1% / DXY +89% · D: AAM +78.6% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: AAM -77.7% / DXY +21.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →