AAH Stock

Chart

AAH Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
-41.4%1.7
D05/10
-20.5%1.7
1H
-98.4%1.6
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
1.7
1.7
1.6
Energy
-41.4%
-20.5%
-98.4%
Δ energy
▼ 6.4
▲ 11
▼ 38.3
Δ price
▼ 5.56%
0%
0%
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Flat
Flat
Zone transitions
To higher zone
54.5%
53.4%
100%
To lower zone
45.5%
46.6%
0%
Time in zone
Average stay
4.3 candles
3.3 candles
3.7 candles
Current stay
3 candles
1 candles
1 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100-20.5%-81.8%

AAH Stock vs the broader market

AAH (-20.5%) has market energy higher than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and higher than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of AAH Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W, 1H; in D in Neutral. Energy leans Bear in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on 1H (38.3 pts), least on W (6.4 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Bias 3 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Neutral 1 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bear Extreme 1 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bear Bias → Bear Bias · energy falling 6.4 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to higher zone: Bear Bias → Neutral · energy rising 11 pts vs previous candle.
1HMoved to lower zone: Bear Critical → Bear Extreme · energy falling 38.3 pts vs previous candle.

Research on AAH Stock

Sample
W138 candles · ~3y
D676 candles · ~2y
1H3,303 candles · ~5mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 55% up / 46% down. Now to lower edge 18.6 pts, to upper edge 20.5 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 53% up / 47% down. Now to lower edge 0.4 pts, to upper edge 41.4 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 1.6 pts, to upper edge 23.9 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Bias about 4.3 candles, longest 11 candles; now 3 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Neutral about 3.3 candles, longest 16 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bear Extreme about 3.7 candles, longest 18 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for AAH Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of AAH
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is AAH in?
AAH: W Bear Bias, D Neutral, 1H Bear Extreme.
What are AAH's energy values?
AAH: W -41.4%, D -20.5%, 1H -98.4%.
How does AAH energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: AAH -41.4% / VNINDEX -62% · D: AAH -20.5% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: AAH -98.4% / VNINDEX -60.2%.
How does AAH energy compare to VN30?
W: AAH -41.4% / VN30 -68.8% · D: AAH -20.5% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: AAH -98.4% / VN30 -36.9%.
How does AAH energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: AAH -41.4% / DXY +89% · D: AAH -20.5% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: AAH -98.4% / DXY +21.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →