AAA Stock

Chart

AAA Stock in the broader market

TF
Date · close
Energy
Price
W28/09
-56.6%7.05
D05/10
-88.5%7.04
1H
-96.3%6.97
−100% Bear0Bull 100%
Current candle
W
D
1H
Open time
Close price
7.05
7.04
6.97
Energy
-56.6%
-88.5%
-96.3%
Δ energy
▼ 64.4
▼ 0.5
—
Δ price
▼ 5.62%
▼ 0.14%
—
Price ↔ energy
Aligned
Aligned
Unknown
Zone transitions
To higher zone
63.3%
100%
100%
To lower zone
36.7%
0%
0%
Time in zone
Average stay
2.4 candles
4.1 candles
4.6 candles
Current stay
1 candles
2 candles
4 candles
EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100-81.8%-88.5%

AAA Stock vs the broader market

AAA (-88.5%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (-81.8%) and lower than VN30 (-82.9%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of AAA Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bear in 3/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on W (64.4 pts), least on D (0.5 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Bias 1 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bear Extreme 2 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Bear Extreme 4 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WMoved to lower zone: Neutral → Bear Bias · energy falling 64.4 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy falling 0.5 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bear Extreme → Bear Extreme · energy falling 6.4 pts vs previous candle.

Research on AAA Stock

Sample
W750 candles · ~14y
D3,624 candles · ~10y
1H3,959 candles · ~5mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 63% up / 37% down. Now to lower edge 3.4 pts, to upper edge 35.8 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 11.5 pts, to upper edge 14 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 3.7 pts, to upper edge 21.8 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Bias about 2.4 candles, longest 7 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bear Extreme about 4.1 candles, longest 18 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bear Extreme about 4.6 candles, longest 17 candles; now 4 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for AAA Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of AAA
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy
→

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is AAA in?
AAA: W Bear Bias, D Bear Extreme, 1H Bear Extreme.
What are AAA's energy values?
AAA: W -56.6%, D -88.5%, 1H -96.3%.
How does AAA energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: AAA -56.6% / VNINDEX -62% · D: AAA -88.5% / VNINDEX -81.8% · 1H: AAA -96.3% / VNINDEX -20.4%.
How does AAA energy compare to VN30?
W: AAA -56.6% / VN30 -68.8% · D: AAA -88.5% / VN30 -82.9% · 1H: AAA -96.3% / VN30 -26.1%.
How does AAA energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: AAA -56.6% / DXY +89% · D: AAA -88.5% / DXY +68.9% · 1H: AAA -96.3% / DXY +21.2%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →