VSE Stock

VSE Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+91.5%-63%

VSE Stock vs the broader market

VSE (-63%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+91.5%) and lower than VN30 (+89.5%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of VSE Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bear in 3/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on W (53.6 pts), least on 1H (0 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Bias 1 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Bear Critical 1 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bear Critical 3 candles and energy is flat.
4 · Zone change
WMoved to lower zone: Bull BiasBear Bias · energy falling 53.6 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to higher zone: Bear ExtremeBear Critical · energy rising 25.5 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bear CriticalBear Critical · energy unchanged.

Research on VSE Stock

Sample
W404 candles · ~8y
D1,916 candles · ~5y
1H2,403 candles · ~3mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 68% up / 32% down. Now to lower edge 31.1 pts, to upper edge 8 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 68% up / 32% down. Now to lower edge 11.5 pts, to upper edge 3 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 64% up / 36% down. Now to lower edge 12.3 pts, to upper edge 2.2 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Bias about 4 candles, longest 16 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bear Critical about 2.4 candles, longest 32 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bear Critical about 1.8 candles, longest 15 candles; now 3 candles (longer than average).

Trading knowledge for VSE Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of VSE
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is VSE in?
VSE: W Bear Bias, D Bear Critical, 1H Bear Critical.
What are VSE's energy values?
VSE: W -28.9%, D -63%, 1H -62.2%.
How does VSE energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: VSE -28.9% / VNINDEX -40.6% · D: VSE -63% / VNINDEX +91.5% · 1H: VSE -62.2% / VNINDEX -77%.
How does VSE energy compare to VN30?
W: VSE -28.9% / VN30 -38.1% · D: VSE -63% / VN30 +89.5% · 1H: VSE -62.2% / VN30 -93%.
How does VSE energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: VSE -28.9% / DXY -80.7% · D: VSE -63% / DXY -62.8% · 1H: VSE -62.2% / DXY -81.8%.