VIC Stock

VIC Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+99.9%+89.8%

VIC Stock vs the broader market

VIC (+89.8%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+99.9%) and lower than VN30 (+99.8%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of VIC Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls D, 1H; Bear controls W. Energy leans Bull in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on D (119.7 pts), least on W (7.8 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Bias 2 candles and energy is rising.
DHeld Bull Extreme 1 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bull Extreme 8 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bear BiasBear Bias · energy rising 7.8 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to higher zone: Bear BiasBull Extreme · energy rising 119.7 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bull ExtremeBull Extreme · energy rising 10.1 pts vs previous candle.

Research on VIC Stock

Sample
W748 candles · ~14y
D3,612 candles · ~10y
1H3,822 candles · ~5mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 62% up / 38% down. Now to lower edge 26.5 pts, to upper edge 12.6 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 15.3 pts, to upper edge 10.2 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 24.6 pts, to upper edge 0.9 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Bias about 2.1 candles, longest 10 candles; now 2 candles (at average).

D: usually in Bull Extreme about 3.6 candles, longest 19 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bull Extreme about 4.3 candles, longest 18 candles; now 8 candles (longer than average).

Trading knowledge for VIC Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of VIC
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is VIC in?
VIC: W Bear Bias, D Bull Extreme, 1H Bull Extreme.
What are VIC's energy values?
VIC: W -33.5%, D +89.8%, 1H +99.1%.
How does VIC energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: VIC -33.5% / VNINDEX -40.6% · D: VIC +89.8% / VNINDEX +99.9% · 1H: VIC +99.1% / VNINDEX +99.2%.
How does VIC energy compare to VN30?
W: VIC -33.5% / VN30 -38.1% · D: VIC +89.8% / VN30 +99.8% · 1H: VIC +99.1% / VN30 +99.1%.
How does VIC energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: VIC -33.5% / DXY -80.7% · D: VIC +89.8% / DXY -62.8% · 1H: VIC +99.1% / DXY +51.3%.