VCA Stock

VCA Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+97.9%+84.4%

VCA Stock vs the broader market

VCA (+84.4%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+97.9%) and lower than VN30 (+99.4%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of VCA Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls D, 1H; in W in Neutral. Energy leans Bull in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on W (32.2 pts), least on 1H (2.7 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Neutral 1 candles and energy is rising.
DHeld Bull Extreme 4 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bull Extreme 2 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WMoved to higher zone: Bear BiasNeutral · energy rising 32.2 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bull ExtremeBull Extreme · energy rising 9.6 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: Bull ExtremeBull Extreme · energy falling 2.7 pts vs previous candle.

Research on VCA Stock

Sample
W739 candles · ~14y
D3,442 candles · ~9y
1H2,178 candles · ~3mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 55% up / 46% down. Now to lower edge 14.6 pts, to upper edge 27.2 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 9.9 pts, to upper edge 15.6 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 20.8 pts, to upper edge 4.7 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Neutral about 3.6 candles, longest 23 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bull Extreme about 4.1 candles, longest 29 candles; now 4 candles (at average).

1H: usually in Bull Extreme about 4.3 candles, longest 34 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for VCA Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of VCA
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is VCA in?
VCA: W Neutral, D Bull Extreme, 1H Bull Extreme.
What are VCA's energy values?
VCA: W -6.3%, D +84.4%, 1H +95.3%.
How does VCA energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: VCA -6.3% / VNINDEX -40.6% · D: VCA +84.4% / VNINDEX +97.9% · 1H: VCA +95.3% / VNINDEX +95.5%.
How does VCA energy compare to VN30?
W: VCA -6.3% / VN30 -38.1% · D: VCA +84.4% / VN30 +99.4% · 1H: VCA +95.3% / VN30 +90.6%.
How does VCA energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: VCA -6.3% / DXY -80.7% · D: VCA +84.4% / DXY -32.8% · 1H: VCA +95.3% / DXY -30.8%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →