TCW Stock
TCW Stock in the broader market
TCW Stock vs the broader market
TCW (+60.2%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+97.9%) and lower than VN30 (+99.4%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.
Analysis of TCW Stock
Bull controls D, 1H; Bear controls W. Energy leans Bull in 2/3 timeframes.
Energy moved most on 1H (54.1 pts), least on W (3.8 pts).
Research on TCW Stock
W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 86% up / 14% down. Now to lower edge 18.9 pts, to upper edge 20.2 pts.
D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 26% up / 74% down. Now to lower edge 0.2 pts, to upper edge 14.3 pts.
1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 15.2 pts, to upper edge 10.3 pts.
W: usually in Bear Bias about 2.8 candles, longest 10 candles; now 9 candles (longer than average).
D: usually in Bull Critical about 1.7 candles, longest 6 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).
1H: usually in Bull Extreme about 4.2 candles, longest 22 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).
Trading knowledge for TCW Stock
Frequently asked questions
Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →
