SBG Stock
SBG Stock in the broader market
SBG Stock vs the broader market
SBG (+88%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+93.7%) and lower than VN30 (+92.5%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.
Analysis of SBG Stock
Bull controls W, D; in 1H in Neutral. Energy leans Bull in 2/3 timeframes.
Energy moved most on 1H (62.3 pts), least on D (7.2 pts).
Research on SBG Stock
W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 24.2 pts, to upper edge 1.3 pts.
D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 13.5 pts, to upper edge 12 pts.
1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 59% up / 41% down. Now to lower edge 14.2 pts, to upper edge 27.6 pts.
W: usually in Bull Extreme about 5.4 candles, longest 9 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).
D: usually in Bull Extreme about 4.2 candles, longest 16 candles; now 5 candles (longer than average).
1H: usually in Neutral about 3.2 candles, longest 16 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).
Trading knowledge for SBG Stock
Frequently asked questions
Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →
