L45 Stock

L45 Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+99.9%-1.8%

L45 Stock vs the broader market

L45 (-1.8%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+99.9%) and lower than VN30 (+99.8%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of L45 Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls 1H; in W, D in Neutral. Energy leans Bear in 1/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on 1H (86.6 pts), least on W (55.8 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Neutral 1 candles and energy is falling.
DHeld Neutral 1 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Bear Extreme 1 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WMoved to lower zone: Bull BiasNeutral · energy falling 55.8 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to lower zone: Bull BiasNeutral · energy falling 56.3 pts vs previous candle.
1HMoved to lower zone: NeutralBear Extreme · energy falling 86.6 pts vs previous candle.

Research on L45 Stock

Sample
W492 candles · ~9y
D2,059 candles · ~6y
1H1,576 candles · ~2mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 41% up / 59% down. Now to lower edge 22.6 pts, to upper edge 19.2 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 41% up / 60% down. Now to lower edge 19.1 pts, to upper edge 22.7 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 2.1 pts, to upper edge 23.4 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Neutral about 2.3 candles, longest 7 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Neutral about 12.3 candles, longest 180 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bear Extreme about 5.6 candles, longest 27 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for L45 Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of L45
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is L45 in?
L45: W Neutral, D Neutral, 1H Bear Extreme.
What are L45's energy values?
L45: W +1.7%, D -1.8%, 1H -97.9%.
How does L45 energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: L45 +1.7% / VNINDEX -40.6% · D: L45 -1.8% / VNINDEX +99.9% · 1H: L45 -97.9% / VNINDEX +86.1%.
How does L45 energy compare to VN30?
W: L45 +1.7% / VN30 -38.1% · D: L45 -1.8% / VN30 +99.8% · 1H: L45 -97.9% / VN30 +86.3%.
How does L45 energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: L45 +1.7% / DXY -80.7% · D: L45 -1.8% / DXY -77% · 1H: L45 -97.9% / DXY +57.2%.