CYC Stock

CYC Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+92.8%-95.4%

CYC Stock vs the broader market

CYC (-95.4%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+92.8%) and lower than VN30 (+94.1%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of CYC Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W, D; in 1H in Neutral. Energy leans Bear in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on D (8.5 pts), least on 1H (0.2 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Extreme 7 candles and energy is rising.
DHeld Bear Extreme 8 candles and energy is falling.
1HHeld Neutral 9 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bear ExtremeBear Extreme · energy rising 6.2 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bear ExtremeBear Extreme · energy falling 8.5 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: NeutralNeutral · energy falling 0.2 pts vs previous candle.

Research on CYC Stock

Sample
W552 candles · ~11y
D2,392 candles · ~7y
1H40 candles · ~1mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 13.1 pts, to upper edge 12.4 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 4.6 pts, to upper edge 20.9 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 67% up / 33% down. Now to lower edge 20.2 pts, to upper edge 21.6 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Extreme about 3 candles, longest 9 candles; now 7 candles (longer than average).

D: usually in Bear Extreme about 5.2 candles, longest 32 candles; now 8 candles (longer than average).

1H: usually in Neutral about 6 candles, longest 9 candles; now 9 candles (longer than average).

Trading knowledge for CYC Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of CYC
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is CYC in?
CYC: W Bear Extreme, D Bear Extreme, 1H Neutral.
What are CYC's energy values?
CYC: W -86.9%, D -95.4%, 1H -0.7%.
How does CYC energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: CYC -86.9% / VNINDEX +57.8% · D: CYC -95.4% / VNINDEX +92.8% · 1H: CYC -0.7% / VNINDEX +76.2%.
How does CYC energy compare to VN30?
W: CYC -86.9% / VN30 +54.6% · D: CYC -95.4% / VN30 +94.1% · 1H: CYC -0.7% / VN30 +65.7%.
How does CYC energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: CYC -86.9% / DXY -80.7% · D: CYC -95.4% / DXY -16.4% · 1H: CYC -0.7% / DXY +90.3%.

Data computed with 2AiTrading's Market Energy model on completed candles, immutable (no repaint). See methodology →