BSD Stock

BSD Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+99.9%+92.8%

BSD Stock vs the broader market

BSD (+92.8%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+99.9%) and lower than VN30 (+99.8%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of BSD Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bull in 3/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on W (121.3 pts), least on 1H (0 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bull Extreme 1 candles and energy is rising.
DHeld Bull Extreme 2 candles and energy is flat.
1HHeld Bull Critical 2 candles and energy is flat.
4 · Zone change
WMoved to higher zone: Bear BiasBull Extreme · energy rising 121.3 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bull ExtremeBull Extreme · energy unchanged.
1HSame zone: Bull CriticalBull Critical · energy unchanged.

Research on BSD Stock

Sample
W316 candles · ~6y
D1,234 candles · ~3y
1H168 candles · ~1mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 24.2 pts, to upper edge 1.3 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 18.3 pts, to upper edge 7.2 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 67% up / 33% down. Now to lower edge 4.6 pts, to upper edge 9.9 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bull Extreme about 3.5 candles, longest 11 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bull Extreme about 1.3 candles, longest 2 candles; now 2 candles (longer than average).

1H: usually in Bull Critical about 1 candles, longest 1 candles; now 2 candles (longer than average).

Trading knowledge for BSD Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of BSD
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is BSD in?
BSD: W Bull Extreme, D Bull Extreme, 1H Bull Critical.
What are BSD's energy values?
BSD: W +98.7%, D +92.8%, 1H +64.6%.
How does BSD energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: BSD +98.7% / VNINDEX -40.6% · D: BSD +92.8% / VNINDEX +99.9% · 1H: BSD +64.6% / VNINDEX +86.1%.
How does BSD energy compare to VN30?
W: BSD +98.7% / VN30 -38.1% · D: BSD +92.8% / VN30 +99.8% · 1H: BSD +64.6% / VN30 +86.3%.
How does BSD energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: BSD +98.7% / DXY -80.7% · D: BSD +92.8% / DXY -77% · 1H: BSD +64.6% / DXY +54.9%.