BMK Stock

BMK Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+99.9%-92.5%

BMK Stock vs the broader market

BMK (-92.5%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+99.9%) and lower than VN30 (+99.8%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of BMK Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bear controls W, D; in 1H in Neutral. Energy leans Bear in 2/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on 1H (9.9 pts), least on D (0.2 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bear Extreme 2 candles and energy is rising.
DHeld Bear Extreme 15 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Neutral 6 candles and energy is falling.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bear ExtremeBear Extreme · energy rising 1.2 pts vs previous candle.
DSame zone: Bear ExtremeBear Extreme · energy rising 0.2 pts vs previous candle.
1HSame zone: NeutralNeutral · energy falling 9.9 pts vs previous candle.

Research on BMK Stock

Sample
W74 candles · ~1y
D279 candles · ~9mo
1H638 candles · ~1mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 1.2 pts, to upper edge 24.3 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 100% up / 0% down. Now to lower edge 7.5 pts, to upper edge 18 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 50% up / 50% down. Now to lower edge 16.2 pts, to upper edge 25.6 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bear Extreme about 4.5 candles, longest 6 candles; now 2 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bear Extreme about 3 candles, longest 8 candles; now 15 candles (longer than average).

1H: usually in Neutral about 1.6 candles, longest 5 candles; now 6 candles (longer than average).

Trading knowledge for BMK Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of BMK
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is BMK in?
BMK: W Bear Extreme, D Bear Extreme, 1H Neutral.
What are BMK's energy values?
BMK: W -98.8%, D -92.5%, 1H -4.7%.
How does BMK energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: BMK -98.8% / VNINDEX -40.6% · D: BMK -92.5% / VNINDEX +99.9% · 1H: BMK -4.7% / VNINDEX +86.1%.
How does BMK energy compare to VN30?
W: BMK -98.8% / VN30 -38.1% · D: BMK -92.5% / VN30 +99.8% · 1H: BMK -4.7% / VN30 +86.3%.
How does BMK energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: BMK -98.8% / DXY -80.7% · D: BMK -92.5% / DXY -77% · 1H: BMK -4.7% / DXY +57.2%.