BLI Stock

BLI Stock in the broader market

EXTREMECRITICALBULL BIASNEUTRALBEAR BIASCRITICALEXTREME10074.56020.880-20.88-60-74.5-100+99.9%+91%

BLI Stock vs the broader market

BLI (+91%) has market energy lower than VNINDEX (+99.9%) and lower than VN30 (+99.8%), by each symbol's latest completed D candle.

Analysis of BLI Stock

1 · Timeframe control

Bull controls W, D, 1H. Energy leans Bull in 3/3 timeframes.

2 · Volatility

Energy moved most on 1H (63.4 pts), least on W (17.5 pts).

3 · Time in state
WHeld Bull Bias 3 candles and energy is rising.
DHeld Bull Extreme 1 candles and energy is rising.
1HHeld Bull Bias 1 candles and energy is rising.
4 · Zone change
WSame zone: Bull BiasBull Bias · energy rising 17.5 pts vs previous candle.
DMoved to higher zone: Bull CriticalBull Extreme · energy rising 26.7 pts vs previous candle.
1HMoved to higher zone: Bear BiasBull Bias · energy rising 63.4 pts vs previous candle.

Research on BLI Stock

Sample
W551 candles · ~11y
D2,553 candles · ~7y
1H1,949 candles · ~3mo
Zone change

W: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 46% up / 54% down. Now to lower edge 28.8 pts, to upper edge 10.3 pts.

D: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 0% up / 100% down. Now to lower edge 16.5 pts, to upper edge 9 pts.

1H: Tendency to leave the energy zone: 63% up / 37% down. Now to lower edge 17.5 pts, to upper edge 21.6 pts.

Time in zone

W: usually in Bull Bias about 3.2 candles, longest 14 candles; now 3 candles (shorter than average).

D: usually in Bull Extreme about 4.6 candles, longest 35 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

1H: usually in Bull Bias about 1.9 candles, longest 11 candles; now 1 candles (shorter than average).

Trading knowledge for BLI Stock

Risk Management6 concepts
Psychology5 concepts
Process4 concepts
Performance5 concepts
Open price and energy chart of BLI
Candlestick chart, multi-timeframe market energy

Frequently asked questions

What energy state is BLI in?
BLI: W Bull Bias, D Bull Extreme, 1H Bull Bias.
What are BLI's energy values?
BLI: W +49.7%, D +91%, 1H +38.4%.
How does BLI energy compare to VNINDEX?
W: BLI +49.7% / VNINDEX -40.6% · D: BLI +91% / VNINDEX +99.9% · 1H: BLI +38.4% / VNINDEX +86.1%.
How does BLI energy compare to VN30?
W: BLI +49.7% / VN30 -38.1% · D: BLI +91% / VN30 +99.8% · 1H: BLI +38.4% / VN30 +86.3%.
How does BLI energy compare to the US Dollar Index (DXY)?
W: BLI +49.7% / DXY -80.7% · D: BLI +91% / DXY -77% · 1H: BLI +38.4% / DXY +50.3%.